Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49083 / median-list-price

Homes in 49083 listed at a median of $364,900, down 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $365k.
$422k$360k$365k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k$440k$400k$362k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49009$417k49083$365k49088$344k49097$289k49002$275k49008$265k49034$255k49006$242k49004$236k49001$195k
ZIP 49083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49083.
Condo / Co-op$400kAll Residential$365kSingle Family$362k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49083

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026