Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49083 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 49083 listed at a median of $198/sqft, up 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $198/sqft.
$191$198$198$198$195
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
49083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49088$221/sqft49083$198/sqft49009$196/sqft49002$185/sqft49004$179/sqft49097$178/sqft49034$169/sqft49008$167/sqft49006$140/sqft49001$137/sqft
ZIP 49083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49083.
All Residential$198/sqftCondo / Co-op$198/sqftSingle Family$195/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49083

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026