Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48114 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 48114 was $475,000, down 11.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $475k.
$538k$500k$475k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$632k$460k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
48114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$630k48114$475k48843$377k48023$355k48017$306k48464$275k48092$265k48001$260k48444$235k48026$185k
ZIP 48114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48114.
Condo / Co-op$632kAll Residential$475kSingle Family$460k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026