Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 48114 / median-list-price

Homes in 48114 listed at a median of $529,195, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $529k.
$546k$529k$529k$480k$500k$520k$540k$560k$537k$500k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
48114 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
48025$600k48114$529k48023$482k48843$380k48001$375k48017$320k48464$275k48092$260k48444$247k48026$230k
ZIP 48114 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 48114.
Condo / Co-op$537kAll Residential$529kSingle Family$500k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 48114

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026