Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 42544 / median-list-price

Homes in 42544 listed at a median of $268,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $268k.
$264k$280k$268k$260k$270k$280k$290k$283k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
42544 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
42533$420k42503$360k42518$294k42544$268k42519$249k42553$227k42501$205k42567$204k
ZIP 42544 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 42544.
Single Family$283kAll Residential$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 42544

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026