Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 42544 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 42544 listed at a median of $192/sqft, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $192/sqft.
$199$184$192$193
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
42544 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
42544$192/sqft42518$182/sqft42519$162/sqft42503$160/sqft42553$160/sqft42533$158/sqft42501$140/sqft42567$127/sqft
ZIP 42544 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 42544.
Single Family$193/sqftAll Residential$192/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 42544

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026