Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 41048 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 41048 was $427,500, up 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $428k.
$395k$428k$428k$300k$350k$400k$450k$325k$435k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
41048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45242$519k45226$490k45040$441k41048$428k41059$323k41086$305k45219$295k45154$274k45212$265k45246$220k
ZIP 41048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 41048.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$428kCondo / Co-op$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 41048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026