Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 41048 / median-list-price

Homes in 41048 listed at a median of $462,450, up 11.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $462k.
$415k$445k$462k$200k$300k$400k$500k$230k$480k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
41048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
45040$516k45242$463k41048$462k45226$420k41086$372k41059$365k45219$320k45212$313k45154$305k45246$260k
ZIP 41048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 41048.
Single Family$480kAll Residential$462kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 41048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026