Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38305 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 38305 was $309,500, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$310k$318k$310k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$150k$312k$255k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
38305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38313$370k38305$310k38347$307k38343$241k38340$240k38366$234k38301$192k38316$185k38050$145k38001$145k
ZIP 38305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 38305.
Single Family$312kAll Residential$310kTownhouse$255kMulti-Family$150k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026