Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38305 / median-list-price

Homes in 38305 listed at a median of $314,900, down 7.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$339k$310k$315k$200k$250k$300k$350k$225k$320k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
38305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38305$315k38313$265k38343$252k38347$245k38340$240k38366$240k38001$240k38301$205k38316$162k38233$75k
ZIP 38305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 38305.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$300kMulti-Family$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026