Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37923 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37923 was $399,500, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$383k$400k$400k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$311k$643k$407k$276k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37923 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37932$570k37828$565k37806$430k37705$400k37923$400k37763$363k37721$351k37840$288k37769$220k37887$200k
ZIP 37923 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37923.
Multi-Family$643kSingle Family$407kAll Residential$400kCondo / Co-op$311kTownhouse$276k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37923

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026