Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37923 / median-list-price

Homes in 37923 listed at a median of $429,900, up 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$399k$430k$430k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$343k$650k$455k$269k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37923 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37932$570k37705$542k37828$440k37763$435k37923$430k37806$380k37721$375k37840$303k37887$250k37769$250k
ZIP 37923 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37923.
Multi-Family$650kSingle Family$455kAll Residential$430kCondo / Co-op$343kTownhouse$269k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37923

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026