Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37062 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37062: $239/sqft, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $239/sqft.
$245$249$239$200$225$250$231$204
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37206$362/sqft37014$353/sqft37179$306/sqft37189$254/sqft37062$239/sqft37060$239/sqft37026$238/sqft37138$234/sqft37074$229/sqft37150$138/sqft
ZIP 37062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 37062.
Single Family$239/sqftCondo / Co-op$231/sqftTownhouse$204/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026