Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37062 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37062 was $560,000, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $560k.
$572k$567k$560k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$360k$612k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$870k37118$785k37209$589k37062$560k37080$482k37129$455k37207$406k37037$398k37172$357k37214$353k
ZIP 37062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37062.
Single Family$612kAll Residential$560kCondo / Co-op$360kTownhouse$335k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026