Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35117 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 35117 was $299,400, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $299k.
$291k$274k$299k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k$299k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
35117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$491k35117$299k35078$270k35042$245k35133$227k35212$215k35131$194k35184$183k35005$135k35217$66k
ZIP 35117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35117.
All Residential$299kSingle Family$299k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026