Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 35117 / median-list-price

Homes in 35117 listed at a median of $299,950, up 16.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$257k$301k$300k$240k$260k$280k$300k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
35117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
35242$550k35117$300k35078$280k35042$279k35212$270k35133$265k35184$204k35005$151k35131$124k35217$85k
ZIP 35117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 35117.
All Residential$300kSingle Family$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 35117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026