Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34289 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 34289 was $322,250, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $322k.
$352k$327k$322k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$325k$182k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
34289 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34229$638k34277$500k34238$499k34203$380k34223$378k34221$362k34208$343k34289$322k34205$254k34207$245k
ZIP 34289 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34289.
Single Family$325kAll Residential$322kTownhouse$182k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34289

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026