Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 34289 / median-list-price

Homes in 34289 listed at a median of $327,000, down 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $327k.
$365k$333k$327k$250k$300k$350k$400k$375k$257k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
34289 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
34277$2.20M34229$699k34238$498k34223$479k34208$453k34221$405k34203$395k34289$327k34205$292k34207$177k
ZIP 34289 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 34289.
Single Family$375kAll Residential$327kTownhouse$257k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 34289

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026