Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33976 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 33976: $205/sqft, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $205/sqft.
$212$204$205$205
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
33976 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33924$759/sqft34135$286/sqft33928$253/sqft33913$244/sqft33966$223/sqft33976$205/sqft33993$204/sqft33908$202/sqft33903$185/sqft33919$180/sqft
ZIP 33976 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33976.
All Residential$205/sqftSingle Family$205/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33976

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026