Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33948 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33948 was $297,000, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $297k.
$301k$278k$297k$100k$200k$300k$400k$132k$380k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33948 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33950$418k33982$370k33981$355k33955$350k33954$299k33948$297k33983$290k33953$285k33980$278k33952$230k
ZIP 33948 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33948.
Multi-Family$380kSingle Family$300kAll Residential$297kCondo / Co-op$132k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33948

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026