Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33948 / median-list-price

Homes in 33948 listed at a median of $299,950, down 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$320k$283k$300k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$164k$450k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
33948 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33950$499k33981$450k33982$424k33955$375k33953$355k33983$345k33954$335k33948$300k33980$299k33952$240k
ZIP 33948 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33948.
Multi-Family$450kSingle Family$325kAll Residential$300kCondo / Co-op$164k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33948

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026