Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33618 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33618 was $542,500, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $543k.
$555k$560k$543k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$225k$405k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33618 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33704$900k33716$765k33618$543k33647$530k33592$515k33567$510k33578$377k34606$280k34653$267k34692$230k
ZIP 33618 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 33618.
Single Family$543kTownhouse$405kCondo / Co-op$225k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33618

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026