Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33160 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 33160 was $440,000, down 32.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $440k.
$650k$450k$440k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$425k$670k$730k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
33160 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33146$2.06M33122$1.99M33134$1.03M33138$1.01M33128$680k33161$675k33130$490k33054$485k33160$440k33016$304k
ZIP 33160 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33160.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$730kMulti-Family$670kAll Residential$440kCondo / Co-op$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33160

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026