Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33062 / median-list-price

Homes in 33062 listed at a median of $500,000, down 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$625k$511k$500k$400k$500k$600k$700k$410k$659k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
33062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33327$1.07M33334$597k33323$545k33326$535k33062$500k33441$480k33024$470k33324$327k33321$275k33319$169k
ZIP 33062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33062.
Single FamilyLow confidenceMulti-FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$659kAll Residential$500kCondo / Co-op$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026