Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 33062 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 33062 listed at a median of $425/sqft, down 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $425/sqft.
$464$440$425$250$500$750$393$546$777$360
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
33062 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
33301$624/sqft33327$444/sqft33062$425/sqft33334$398/sqft33326$365/sqft33441$361/sqft33323$342/sqft33024$341/sqft33324$260/sqft33321$203/sqft
ZIP 33062 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 33062.
Single Family$777/sqftMulti-Family$546/sqftAll Residential$425/sqftCondo / Co-op$393/sqftTownhouse$360/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 33062

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026