Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30317 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 30317 was $642,000, up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $642k.
$585k$668k$642k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$439k$700k$544k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
30317 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30317$642k30115$609k30328$507k30277$431k30655$340k31064$333k30310$325k30281$294k30086$263k30021$262k
ZIP 30317 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30317.
Single Family$700kAll Residential$642kTownhouse$544kCondo / Co-op$439k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30317

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026