Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 30317 / median-list-price

Homes in 30317 listed at a median of $636,950, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $637k.
$625k$627k$637k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$382k$707k$525k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
30317 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
30317$637k30115$635k30328$620k30277$460k30655$370k31064$360k30310$343k30281$305k30021$299k30083$260k
ZIP 30317 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 30317.
Single Family$707kAll Residential$637kTownhouse$525kCondo / Co-op$382k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 30317

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026