Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29714 / median-list-price

Homes in 29714 listed at a median of $287,400, down 29.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $287k.
$408k$198k$287k$200k$300k$400k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
29714 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28254$319k29714$287k27013$285k
ZIP 29714 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29714.
All Residential$287kSingle Family$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29714

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026