Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29714 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 29714 listed at a median of $169/sqft, down 25.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $169/sqft.
$227$163$169$150$175$200$225$250$169
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
29714 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28204$371/sqft28036$313/sqft29712$262/sqft29704$221/sqft28112$206/sqft28110$202/sqft28107$199/sqft28254$190/sqft29714$169/sqft27013$140/sqft
ZIP 29714 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29714.
All Residential$169/sqftSingle Family$169/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29714

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026