Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29403 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29403: $630/sqft, up 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $630/sqft.
$588$630$630$400$500$600$700$800$772$468$614
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29401$1068/sqft29403$630/sqft29492$427/sqft29458$390/sqft29412$371/sqft29466$368/sqft29410$227/sqft29486$201/sqft29418$199/sqft29479$183/sqft
ZIP 29403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 29403.
Condo / Co-op$772/sqftSingle Family$630/sqftTownhouse$614/sqftMulti-Family$468/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026