Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 29403 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 29403: $608/sqft, up 10.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $608/sqft.
$551$610$608$400$500$600$700$800$772$468$630$614
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
29403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29403$608/sqft29492$422/sqft29458$390/sqft29412$354/sqft29429$337/sqft29405$283/sqft29431$269/sqft29470$232/sqft29437$177/sqft29453$169/sqft
ZIP 29403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 29403.
Condo / Co-op$772/sqftSingle Family$630/sqftTownhouse$614/sqftAll Residential$608/sqftMulti-Family$468/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 29403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026