Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28651 / median-list-price

Homes in 28651 listed at a median of $294,000, down 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $294k.
$322k$292k$294k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$294k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28651 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28624$669k28685$648k28665$450k28697$380k28654$360k28635$330k28651$294k28659$226k28606$175k28670$159k
ZIP 28651 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28651.
All Residential$294kSingle Family$294k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28651

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026