Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28651 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28651 listed at a median of $221/sqft, down 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $221/sqft.
$261$246$221$250$221
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28651 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28624$357/sqft28685$257/sqft28665$243/sqft28654$231/sqft28651$221/sqft28635$205/sqft28697$191/sqft28659$174/sqft28606$167/sqft28670$141/sqft
ZIP 28651 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28651.
All Residential$221/sqftSingle Family$221/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28651

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026