Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28625 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28625 was $319,000, up 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $319k.
$307k$318k$319k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$290k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28625 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$618k28204$555k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k28625$319k27013$273k
ZIP 28625 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28625.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$319kCondo / Co-op$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28625

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026