Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28625 / median-list-price

Homes in 28625 listed at a median of $319,999, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $320k.
$315k$320k$320k$310k$320k$330k$319k$320k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28625 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28625$320k28254$319k27013$285k
ZIP 28625 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28625.
All Residential$320kSingle Family$320kCondo / Co-op$319k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28625

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026