Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28445 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28445: $244/sqft, down 27.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $244/sqft.
$338$237$244$200$300$400$500$489$245$223
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28445 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28445$244/sqft28460$207/sqft28454$191/sqft28574$173/sqft28539$171/sqft28544$169/sqft28540$167/sqft28546$165/sqft28582$160/sqft
ZIP 28445 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28445.
Condo / Co-op$489/sqftSingle Family$245/sqftAll Residential$244/sqftTownhouse$223/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28445

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026