Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28445 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28445 listed at a median of $255/sqft, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $255/sqft.
$265$267$255$200$300$400$500$456$253$214
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28445 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28445$255/sqft28460$239/sqft28582$217/sqft28454$187/sqft28539$187/sqft28574$185/sqft28540$176/sqft28546$168/sqft28544$164/sqft
ZIP 28445 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28445.
Condo / Co-op$456/sqftAll Residential$255/sqftSingle Family$253/sqftTownhouse$214/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28445

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026