Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28420 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28420: $180/sqft, up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $180/sqft.
$176$186$180$213
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28420 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
29577$255/sqft28452$237/sqft29581$221/sqft28451$200/sqft29579$200/sqft28467$192/sqft28422$190/sqft28420$180/sqft29568$176/sqft29569$166/sqft
ZIP 28420 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 28420.
Townhouse$213/sqftSingle Family$180/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28420

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026