Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28420 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28420 was $312,750, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $313k.
$304k$277k$313k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$317k$248k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28420 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28469$447k28451$380k28462$378k28452$375k29581$370k28467$360k29588$350k28479$344k28420$313k29568$300k
ZIP 28420 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28420.
Single Family$317kAll Residential$313kTownhouse$248k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28420

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026