Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28305 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28305 was $324,000, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $324k.
$295k$325k$324k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$520k$233k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28326$384k28391$334k27546$333k28305$324k28376$315k28311$301k27505$300k28306$290k28323$280k28303$235k
ZIP 28305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 28305.
Multi-Family$520kSingle Family$324kTownhouse$233kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026