Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28305 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28305 was $305,000, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $305k.
$295k$305k$305k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$520k$324k$233k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28305 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28395$397k28326$384k28312$331k27501$330k27521$317k28376$315k28305$305k27505$300k28348$259k28339$220k
ZIP 28305 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28305.
Multi-Family$520kSingle Family$324kAll Residential$305kTownhouse$233kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28305

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026