Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22031 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22031 was $740,000, up 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $740k.
$689k$705k$740k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$375k$1.27M$710k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22180$1.02M22030$750k22031$740k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k
ZIP 22031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22031.
Single Family$1.27MAll Residential$740kTownhouse$710kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026