Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22031 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22031 was $710,000, up 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $710k.
$709k$715k$710k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$375k$1.27M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20016$1.14M22301$955k22182$875k20148$773k22043$750k20024$715k22031$710k20737$405k20735$380k20744$345k
ZIP 22031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 22031.
Single Family$1.27MTownhouse$710kCondo / Co-op$375k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026