Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21921 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21921 was $330,000, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$337k$350k$330k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$350k$355k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21921 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$470k19706$450k08067$440k19734$438k21914$431k19806$370k21921$330k08318$280k08070$280k08079$188k
ZIP 21921 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21921.
Single Family$355kMulti-Family$350kAll Residential$330kTownhouse$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21921

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026