Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21921 / median-list-price

Homes in 21921 listed at a median of $347,000, down 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $347k.
$360k$316k$347k$250k$300k$350k$400k$363k$375k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21921 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k19734$425k19806$355k21921$347k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 21921 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21921.
Single Family$375kMulti-Family$363kAll Residential$347kTownhouse$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21921

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026