Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21915 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21915 was $400,000, up 42.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$280k$434k$400k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21915 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$470k19706$450k08067$440k19734$438k21914$431k21915$400k19806$370k08318$280k08070$280k08079$188k
ZIP 21915 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21915.
All Residential$400kSingle Family$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21915

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026