Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21915 / median-list-price

Homes in 21915 listed at a median of $300,000, down 26.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $300k.
$409k$398k$300k$300k$350k$400k$450k$348k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21915 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k19734$425k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k21915$300k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 21915 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21915.
Single Family$348kAll Residential$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21915

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026