Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21911 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21911 was $399,333, up 26.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $399k.
$315k$394k$399k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21911 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$470k19706$450k08067$440k19734$438k21914$431k21911$399k19806$370k08318$280k08070$280k08079$188k
ZIP 21911 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21911.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$399kTownhouse$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21911

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026