Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21911 / median-list-price

Homes in 21911 listed at a median of $387,500, up 23.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $388k.
$315k$372k$388k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$388k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21911 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k19734$425k21911$388k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 21911 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21911.
All Residential$388kSingle Family$388k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21911

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026