Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20602 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20602 was $405,000, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$385k$390k$405k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$427k$290k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20602$405k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20602.
Single Family$427kAll Residential$405kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026